Hibbard Administration Staff Directory

 
Adams Vorseth, Susan
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4086
 
Alattar, Hedaya
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5027
 
Alleman, Alice
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5489
 
Allevato, Alecia
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Hazelbrook Middle School
 
Alter, Bruce
   Physical Therapist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4113
 
Anderson, Alyssa
   School Psychologist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5605
 
Anderson, Sarah
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4115
 
Andre, Shannon
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Anton, Sharon
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4607
 
Avalos, Maribel
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4123
 
Avalos, Yolanda
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Bain, Brian
   District Assessment Coordinator
   Assessment And Testing
   (503) 431-4120
 
Barnard, Darin
   Director of Operations/Bond
   Operations
   (503) 431-4172
 
Barnard, Susan
   Information Technology Manager
   Technology
   (503) 431-4054
 
Barone, Stephen
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5519
 
Batchelor, Laura
   Associate Director Student Services
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4004
 
Bates, Lisa
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4079
 
Bates, Thomas
   Maintenance Support
   Operations
   (503) 431-4411
 
Bauer, Diane
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 3
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4040
 
Beckett, Katie
   TOSA Curriculum & Instruction
   EBIS
   (503) 431-4135
 
Beckman, Shana
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4144
 
Benson, Serena
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Bridgeport Elementary School
   (503) 431-4455
 
Biederman, Brian
   Maintenance Carpenter Lead
   Operations
   (503) 431-4122
 
Boeck, Catherine
   Help Desk Technology
   Technology
   (503) 431-4051
 
Boettcher, Rhiannon
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5167
 
Boucher, John
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Brisan, Monica
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Brown, Bobbie Lyn
   School Psychologist Assigned
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4997
 
Brown, Eric
   Courier, Warehouse
   Operations
 
Brown, Nicholas
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Bryant, Ross
   Occupational Therapist for NWRESD
  
   (503) 431-4112
 
Burich, Scott
   Data and Budget Analyst
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4155
 
Burton, Lisa
   Executive Assistant, Community Relations
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4098
 
Calkin, John
   Substitute
   Substitute
 
Canfield, Kathleen
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Castellano, Priscilla
   Business Systems Resource Specialist
  
   (503) 431-4170
 
Ceruti, Diletta
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Clayton, Michelle
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4010
 
Cooke, Janell
   TOSA Reading Support Specialist
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4167
 
Cooley, Annette
   HR, Administrative Assistant
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4011
 
Cooper, Zachary
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Cordell, Ruth
   Speech Language Pathologist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4522
 
Cresap, Lisa
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Operations
   (503) 431-4019
 
Cunnington, Kathleen
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
 
Dart, Donna
   Accounts Payable Clerk, FS
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4062
 
De Ville, Heather
   TOSA-New Teacher Mentor
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4109
 
Deisner, Tyler
   Print Shop Assistant
   Print Shop
 
Devenport, Jean
   Demographic Data Specialist
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4046
 
Dierke, Troy
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Dittman, Benjamin
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Tualatin High School
 
Doxtator, Jacob
   Support Technician II
  
   (503) 431-4171
 
Easlon, Trudy
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Ebert, Deborah
   Director of Human Resources
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4013
 
Ebert Richards, Paula
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4503
 
Elliott, Michael
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Elliott, Nicki
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Ellis, Paul
   Maintenance Grounds Lead
   Operations
 
Engstrom, Don
   SIS Trainer and Support Specialist
   Technology
   (503) 431-4146
 
Escriva, Maryann
   Custodial Manager
   Operations
   (503) 431-4049
 
Estrada, Zayra
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 2
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4039
 
Evans, Christopher
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Tualatin High School
   (503) 431-5672
 
Fellbaum, Jeremy
   Building Specialist 1
   Operations
 
Ferguson, Elizabeth
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4094
 
Fernandez, Kasey
   District Library/Media Specialist
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4160
 
Fields, Amber
   Director College & Career Readiness
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4164
 
Fitzwater, Fabienne
   Payroll Manager
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4042
 
Folk, Shelly
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Fowler, Maria
   Student & Finance System Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4057
 
Franklin, Bobbie
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4030
 
Galindo, Denise
   HR, Administrative Assistant
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4012
 
Garcia Reynoso, Estela
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Operations
 
Gavaza, Dani
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Operations
   (503) 431-4087
 
Gettys, Joshua
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Gettys, Suzanne
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Gorsek, Gina
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Gregory, Rhonda
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5489
 
Grosenbach, Raymond
   Grant Accountant
   Finance
   (503) 431-4015
 
Haning, Nancy
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5633
 
Hanson, Carlos
   Web and Systems Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4053
 
Harber, Margaret
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Harrel, Pamela
   TOSA Dual Language
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4227
 
Harris, Adam
   Teacher Preschool
   Teaching And Learning
 
Harvey, Whitney
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5227
 
Hedges, Sarah
   EBS Coach 2-3
   Student Services
 
Heikens, Cindy
   Accounts Payable Clerk 2
   Finance
   (503) 431-4033
 
Heinrich, Jason
   Print Shop Supervisor
   Print Shop
   (503) 431-4025
 
Hekekia, Erin
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Hazelbrook Middle School
 
Hermanson, Tryna
   Accounting Specialist
   Scrip
   (503) 431-4081
 
Herrera, Maria
   ADM SPEC 1-Administrative Specialist 1
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4137
 
Herron, Scott
   Teacher Social Studies
   Tualatin High School
   (503) 431-5587
 
Hill, Dustin
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Hillier, Cynthia
   Prevention Specialist
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4151
 
Holmes, Tanya
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Hoskins, Andrea
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4124
 
Hulse, Linda
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 3
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4041
 
Husted, Shawn
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Jurgenson, Samuel
   Van Driver
   Transportation
 
Kelly, Erin
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5247/5263
 
Kemper, Fred
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Tigard High School
   (503) 431-5611
 
Kinch, Carol
   Director Student Services
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4006
 
Klingensmith, Nat
   Maintenance Journeyman Plumber
   Operations
 
Kociemba, Lori
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5263
 
Kolkman, Mariella
   District Technical Support Assistant
   Technology
   (503) 431-4166
 
Kramer, Angela
   District Technical Support Assistant
   Technology
   (503) 431-4073
 
Kurtz, Kristina
   Early Childhood Planning Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4102
 
Laubsch, Tim
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Layton, Justin
   Accounts Payable Clerk
   Finance
   (503) 431-4165
 
Le Drew, Sheri
   EBS Coach 4-5
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4504
 
LeBoeuf, Patrick
   Facilities Manager
   Operations
   ((50) 3)4-314017
 
Lee, Jo Anne
   TOSA Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4643
 
Lemieux, Heidi
   Accounts Payable Clerk
   Finance
   (503) 431-4034
 
Light, Colleen
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Lloyd, Blane
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Longfellow, Kathleen
   ADM SPEC 1-Administrative Specialist 1
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4003
 
Lulay, Sonia
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4070
 
Madrigal-Estrella, Damian
   Floor Technician
   Operations
 
Maier, Jamie
   ADM SPEC 2-Administrative Specialist 2
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4065
 
Martinez Campos, Jose
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Hazelbrook Middle School
 
McDonnal, Wendy
   Art Literacy Coordinator
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4134
 
McIsaac, Christopher
   Teacher Computers
   Tigard High School
   (503) 431-5569
 
McLean, Douglas
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Mcfarlane, Andrew
   Director of Options Program
   Durham Education Center
   (503) 431-
 
Mealey, John
   Warehouse (FS)/Laundry Coordinator
   Food Service
 
Mehrabzadeh, Sarah
   Bond Accountant
   Finance
   (503) 431-4093
 
Michels, Elizabeth
   Controller
   Finance
   (503) 431-4038
 
Miranda, Antonio
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Miranda-Santana, Birginio
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Mitchell, Gregory
   Upward Bound Project Director
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5686
 
Monty, Carol
   Accounting Specialist
   Finance
   (503) 431-4032
 
Moore, Brian
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant, YTP
   Student Services
 
Moore, David
   Director Business Office
   Finance
   (503) 431-4016
 
Morang, Tarrell
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Morris, Amanda
   TOSA ELL
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4131
 
Najdek, Kathy
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4207
 
Nesse, Eric
   Bond Support Administrator
   Operations
   (503) 431-4173
 
Neumann, Julie
   Teacher ELL
   Byrom Elementary School
   (503) 431-4327
 
Olivares, Maria
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Fowler Middle School
 
Owens, Kayeleigh
   TOSA K12 Instructional Support, CCRC
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4161
 
Pankiewicz, Aften
   Career and Post-Secondary Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
 
Pansevicius, Theda
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Assessment And Testing
   (503) 431-4052
 
Parker, Carla
   Student Information Coordinator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4058
 
Parker, Janet
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Perez De La Paz, Alexi
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Phan, Hung
   Technical Support Manager
   Technology
   (503) 431-4056
 
Phillips, John
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Pizzuto, Jenice
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4152
 
Podd, Jessi
   Tigard Turns the Tide Coalition Director
   Community Relations
   (503) 358-8222
 
Ponzetti, Caitlin
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4090
 
Potter, Jonathan
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4149
 
Pratt, Lindsey
   TOSA PBIS
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4108
 
Puentes Valenzuela, Fausto
   Custodial Services Coordinator
   Operations
   (503) 431-4082
 
Purdy, Elizabeth
   Dispatcher Minibus Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4099
 
Putnam Jr, David
   OrRTI Project Director
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4136
 
Quichocho, Simona
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Ramaekers, Connie
   Prevention Specialist
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4022
 
Rebitzke, Mason
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Reilly, Peggy
   Teacher Preschool
   Teaching And Learning
 
Reinholtz, Lee
   Senior Purchasing Specialist
   Finance
   (503) 431-4035
 
Resnick, Laura
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4168
 
Rieke, Susan
   Superintendent
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4007
 
Rios, Karen
   Data Support Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4027
 
Rios, Marcelino
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Ripperger, Robert
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Rivas, Christine
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4005
 
Roberts, Adriana
   Data Tech Food Service System Suppt
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4063
 
Roberts, Heather
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4307
 
Roberts, Patty
   Supt, Administrative Assistant
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4002
 
Robinson, Bernard
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Robinson, Sumner
   Network Systems Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4059
 
Robson, Todd
   Director Curriculum & Instruction
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4117
 
Rose, Traci
   Director Community Relations
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4180
 
Salkield, Susan
   Project Director
   EBIS
   (503) 431-4133
 
Scott, Susan
   Associate Director C & I
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4139
 
Scypinski, Jennifer
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4145
 
Segovia, Jessica
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Service, Food
  
  
 
Shillitto, James
   Security Lead - HS
   Operations
   (503) 431-5438
 
Shone, Liza
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Shriver, Jan
   Executive Assistant, Bond Projects
   Finance
   (503) 431-4156
 
Smither, Lonnie
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
   (503) 431-5611
 
Smoke, Geoff
   Transportation Manager
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4043
 
Solis, Genara
   Tutoring Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
 
Stark Haydon, Susan
   Director Community Relations
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4001
 
Steury, Viktor
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Operations
 
Stewart, Laura
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
 
Stice, Jenna
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Stickland, Robert
   Lead Driver Trainer
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4196
 
Summers, Amber
   Executive Assistant, Business Office
   Finance
   (503) 431-4076
 
Tanner, Dylan
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4698
 
Thiel, Catherine
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Thomas, Ashley
   TOSA Curriculum & Instruction
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4114
 
Thomas, Joseph
   District Systems Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4128
 
Thompson, Colleen
   EBS Coach K-1
   Student Services
 
Twain, Karen
   Associate Superintendent
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4029
 
Tyler, Angela
   Distribution Specialist
   Scrip
 
Valo, Valorie
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4116
 
Van Kleek, Leslie
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4108
 
Vessey, Rebecca
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Byrom Elementary School
 
Walker, Lauren
   Network Specialist
   Technology
   (503) 431-4071
 
Walters, Connie
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Finance
   (503) 431-4036
 
Warner, Holly
   SCRIP/Volunteer Coordinator
   Scrip
   (503) 431-4083
 
Wassom, Jeffery
   Van Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4023
 
Weiss, Cheryl
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
West, Francine
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
White, Nicole
   ADM SPEC 2-Administrative Specialist 2
   Community Relations
 
Wilder-Grill, Carrie
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Willis, Angela
   Executive Assistant, C & I
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4008
 
Woodruff, Amanda
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4936
 
Wylie, Diane
   Food Service Manager
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4061
 
Younger, Matthew
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Zinter, Travis
   Maintenance Carpenter
   Operations
   (503) 431-4511