Hibbard Administration Staff Directory

 
Andre, Shannon
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Avalos, Yolanda
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Boucher, John
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Brisan, Monica
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Brown, Eric
   Courier, Warehouse
   Operations
 
Brown, Nicholas
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Calkin, John
   Substitute
   Substitute
 
Canfield, Kathleen
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Ceruti, Diletta
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Cooper, Zachary
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
DeHaze, Pierre
   Facilities Manager
  
 
Deisner, Tyler
   Print Shop Assistant
   Print Shop
 
Dierke, Troy
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Dittman, Benjamin
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Tualatin High School
 
Easlon, Trudy
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Hazelbrook Middle School
 
Edge, Charles
   Courier, Mailroom
   Transportation
 
Elliott, Michael
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Elliott, Nicki
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Ellis, Paul
   Maintenance Grounds Lead
   Operations
 
Folk, Shelly
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Garcia Reynoso, Estela
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Operations
 
Gettys, Joshua
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Gettys, Suzanne
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Gorsek, Gina
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Hardy, Jennifer
   Art Literacy Coordinator
   Community Relations
 
Harris, Adam
   Teacher Preschool
   Teaching And Learning
 
Hedges, Sarah
   EBS Coach 2-3
   Student Services
 
Hekekia, Erin
   Building Specialist 1
   Durham Education Center
 
Hill, Dustin
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Holmes, Tanya
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Husted, Shawn
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Jurgenson, Samuel
   Van Driver
   Transportation
 
Klingensmith, Nat
   Maintenance Journeyman Plumber
   Operations
 
Laubsch, Tim
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Light, Colleen
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Lloyd, Blane
   Maintenance Grounds HS
   Operations
 
Madrigal-Estrella, Damian
   Floor Technician
   Operations
 
Malenosky, Samuel
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Martinez Campos, Jose
   Floor Technician
   Operations
 
McLean, Douglas
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Miranda, Antonio
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Miranda-Santana, Birginio
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Montague, Kevin
   Facilities Manager
   Operations
 
Moore, Brian
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant, YTP
   Student Services
 
Morang, Tarrell
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Norris, Nancy
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Olivan, Guillermo
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
 
Olivares, Maria
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Fowler Middle School
 
Pankiewicz, Aften
   Career and Post-Secondary Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
 
Parker, Janet
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Perez De La Paz, Alexi
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Phillips, John
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Quichocho, Simona
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Twality Middle School
 
Rebitzke, Mason
   Maintenance Grounds
   Operations
 
Reilly, Peggy
   Teacher Preschool
   Teaching And Learning
 
Rios, Marcelino
   Maintenance Grounds HS
   Tigard High School
 
Ripperger, Robert
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Robinson, Bernard
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Schaefer, Cydria
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Segovia, Jessica
   Instructional Assistant 3, Early Learning
   Teaching And Learning
 
Service, Food
  
  
 
Solis, Genara
   Tutoring Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
 
Steury, Viktor
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Operations
 
Stice, Jenna
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Thiel, Catherine
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
 
Thompson, Colleen
   EBS Coach K-1
   Student Services
 
Tyler, Angela
   Distribution Specialist
   Scrip
 
Vessey, Rebecca
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Byrom Elementary School
 
Weiss, Cheryl
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
West, Francine
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
White, Nicole
   ADM SPEC 2-Administrative Specialist 2
   Community Relations
 
Wilder-Grill, Carrie
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
 
Younger, Matthew
   HVAC/R2
   Operations
 
Mcfarlane, Andrew
   Director of Options Program
   Durham Education Center
   (503) 431-
 
Stark Haydon, Susan
   Director Community Relations
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4001
 
Roberts, Patty
   Supt, Administrative Assistant
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4002
 
Longfellow, Kathleen
   ADM SPEC 1-Administrative Specialist 1
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4003
 
Batchelor, Laura
   Associate Director Student Services
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4004
 
Rivas, Christine
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4005
 
Kinch, Carol
   Director Student Services
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4006
 
Rieke, Susan
   Superintendent
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4007
 
Clayton, Michelle
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4010
 
Cooley, Annette
   HR, Administrative Assistant
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4011
 
Galindo, Denise
   HR, Administrative Assistant
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4012
 
Ebert, Deborah
   Director of Human Resources
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4013
 
Grosenbach, Raymond
   Grant Accountant
   Finance
   (503) 431-4015
 
Moore, David
   Director Business Office
   Finance
   (503) 431-4016
 
Cresap, Lisa
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Operations
   (503) 431-4019
 
Ramaekers, Connie
   Prevention Specialist
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4022
 
Wassom, Jeffery
   Van Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4023
 
Heinrich, Jason
   Print Shop Supervisor
   Print Shop
   (503) 431-4025
 
Rios, Karen
   Data Support Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4027
 
McCall, Lisa
   Associate Superintendent
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4029
 
Twain, Karen
   Associate Superintendent
   Superintendent
   (503) 431-4029
 
Franklin, Bobbie
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4030
 
Monty, Carol
   Accounting Specialist
   Finance
   (503) 431-4032
 
Heikens, Cindy
   Accounts Payable Clerk 2
   Finance
   (503) 431-4033
 
Lemieux, Heidi
   Accounts Payable Clerk
   Finance
   (503) 431-4034
 
Reinholtz, Lee
   Senior Purchasing Specialist
   Finance
   (503) 431-4035
 
Walters, Connie
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Finance
   (503) 431-4036
 
Michels, Elizabeth
   Controller
   Finance
   (503) 431-4038
 
Estrada, Zayra
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 2
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4039
 
Bauer, Diane
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 3
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4040
 
Hulse, Linda
   Payroll & Benefits Specialist 3
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4041
 
Fitzwater, Fabienne
   Payroll Manager
   Payroll
   (503) 431-4042
 
Smoke, Geoff
   Transportation Manager
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4043
 
Devenport, Jean
   Demographic Data Specialist
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4046
 
Escriva, Maryann
   Custodial Manager
   Operations
   (503) 431-4049
 
Boeck, Catherine
   Help Desk Technology Specialist
   Technology
   (503) 431-4051
 
Pansevicius, Theda
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Assessment And Testing
   (503) 431-4052
 
Hanson, Carlos
   Cloud Master and Wizard
   Technology
   (503) 431-4053
 
Barnard, Susan
   Information Technology Manager
   Technology
   (503) 431-4054
 
Phan, Hung
   Technical Support Manager
   Technology
   (503) 431-4056
 
Fowler, Maria
   Student & Finance System Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4057
 
Parker, Carla
   Student Information Coordinator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4058
 
Robinson, Sumner
   Network Systems Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4059
 
Wylie, Diane
   Food Service Manager
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4061
 
Dart, Donna
   Accounts Payable Clerk, FS
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4062
 
Roberts, Adriana
   Data Tech Food Service System Suppt
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4063
 
Maier, Jamie
   ADM SPEC 2-Administrative Specialist 2
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4065
 
Lulay, Sonia
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4070
 
Walker, Lauren
   Network Specialist
   Technology
   (503) 431-4071
 
Kramer, Angela
   District Technical Support Assistant
   Technology
   (503) 431-4073
 
Summers, Amber
   Executive Assistant, Business Office
   Finance
   (503) 431-4076
 
Bates, Lisa
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4079
 
Hermanson, Tryna
   Accounting Specialist Scrip
   Scrip
   (503) 431-4081
 
Warner, Holly
   SCRIP/Volunteer Coordinator
   Scrip
   (503) 431-4083
 
Adams Vorseth, Susan
   District Bus Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4086
 
Gavaza, Dani
   ADM SPEC 4-Administrative Specialist 4
   Operations
   (503) 431-4087
 
Ponzetti, Caitlin
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4090
 
Mehrabzadeh, Sarah
   Bond Accountant
   Finance
   (503) 431-4093
 
Ferguson, Elizabeth
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4094
 
Burton, Lisa
   Communication Specialist
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4098
 
Kurtz, Kristina
   Early Childhood Planning Coordinator
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4102
 
Pratt, Lindsey
   TOSA PBIS
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4108
 
Van Kleek, Leslie
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4108
 
De Ville, Heather
   TOSA-New Teacher Mentor
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4109
 
Bryant, Ross
   Occupational Therapist for NWRESD
  
   (503) 431-4112
 
Thomas, Ashley
   TOSA Curriculum & Instruction
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4114
 
Anderson, Sarah
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4115
 
Valo, Valorie
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4116
 
Robson, Todd
   Director Curriculum & Instruction
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4117
 
Bain, Brian
   District Assessment Coordinator
   Assessment And Testing
   (503) 431-4120
 
Biederman, Brian
   Maintenance Carpenter Lead
   Operations
   (503) 431-4122
 
Avalos, Maribel
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4123
 
Hoskins, Andrea
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4124
 
Thomas, Joseph
   District Systems Administrator
   Technology
   (503) 431-4128
 
Morris, Amanda
   TOSA ELL
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4131
 
Salkield, Susan
   Project Director
   EBIS
   (503) 431-4133
 
Beckett, Katie
   TOSA Curriculum & Instruction
   EBIS
   (503) 431-4135
 
Putnam Jr, David
   OrRTI Project Director
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4136
 
Herrera, Maria
   ADM SPEC 1-Administrative Specialist 1
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4137
 
Scott, Susan
   Associate Director C & I
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4139
 
Beckman, Shana
   ADM SPEC 3-Administrative Specialist 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4144
 
Scypinski, Jennifer
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4145
 
Engstrom, Don
   SIS Trainer and Support Specialist
   Technology
   (503) 431-4146
 
Potter, Jonathan
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4149
 
Hillier, Cynthia
   Prevention Specialist
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4151
 
Pizzuto, Jenice
   TOSA RTI
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4152
 
Burich, Scott
   Data and Budget Analyst
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4155
 
Shriver, Jan
   Executive Assistant, Bond Projects
   Finance
   (503) 431-4156
 
Fernandez, Kasey
   District Library/Media Specialist
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4160
 
Owens, Kayeleigh
   TOSA K12 Instructional Support, CCRC
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4161
 
Fields, Amber
   Director College & Career Readiness
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4164
 
Layton, Justin
   Accounts Payable Clerk
   Finance
   (503) 431-4165
 
Kolkman, Mariella
   District Technical Support Assistant
   Technology
   (503) 431-4166
 
Cooke, Janell
   TOSA Reading Support Specialist
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4167
 
Resnick, Laura
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4168
 
Mealey, John
   Warehouse (FS)/Laundry Coordinator
   Food Service
   (503) 431-4169
 
Castellano, Priscilla
   Business Systems Resource Specialist
  
   (503) 431-4170
 
Doxtator, Jacob
   Support Technician II
  
   (503) 431-4171
 
Barnard, Darin
   Director of Operations/Bond
   Operations
   (503) 431-4172
 
Nesse, Eric
   Bond Support Administrator
   Operations
   (503) 431-4173
 
Baumann, Tara
   ADM SPEC 2-Administrative Specialist 2
   Human Resources
   (503) 431-4175
 
Rose, Traci
   Director Community Relations
   Community Relations
   (503) 431-4180
 
Stickland, Robert
   Lead Driver Trainer
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4196
 
Najdek, Kathy
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4207
 
Harrel, Pamela
   TOSA Dual Language
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4227
 
Roberts, Heather
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4307
 
Neumann, Julie
   Teacher ELL
   Byrom Elementary School
   (503) 431-4327
 
Benson, Serena
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Bridgeport Elementary School
   (503) 431-4455
 
Cunnington, Kathleen
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4457
 
Ebert Richards, Paula
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4503
 
Le Drew, Sheri
   EBS Coach 4-5
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4504
 
Zinter, Travis
   Maintenance Carpenter
   Operations
   (503) 431-4511
 
Cordell, Ruth
   Speech Language Pathologist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4522
 
Lee, Jo Anne
   TOSA Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4643
 
Tanner, Dylan
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4698
 
Woodruff, Amanda
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4936
 
Boettcher, Rhiannon
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5167
 
Harvey, Whitney
   TOSA K-12 Instructional Support, Technology
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5227
 
Kelly, Erin
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5247/5263
 
Kociemba, Lori
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5263
 
Shillitto, James
   Security Lead - HS
   Operations
   (503) 431-5438
 
Alleman, Alice
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5489
 
Gregory, Rhonda
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5489
 
Barone, Stephen
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5519
 
McIsaac, Christopher
   Teacher Computers
   Tigard High School
   (503) 431-5569
 
Herron, Scott
   Teacher Social Studies
   Tualatin High School
   (503) 431-5587
 
Anderson, Alyssa
   School Psychologist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5605
 
Kemper, Fred
   Utility/Cleaning Technician
   Tigard High School
   (503) 431-5611
 
Smither, Lonnie
   Team Leader 1
   Operations
   (503) 431-5611
 
Haning, Nancy
   Nurse
   Student Services
   (503) 431-5633
 
Evans, Christopher
   LS-Learning Specialist
   Tualatin High School
   (503) 431-5672
 
Mitchell, Gregory
   Upward Bound Project Director
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-5686
 
Thoren, Kimberly
   Caring Closet Coordinator
   Community Relations
   (503) 603-1576
 
Padron, Rebecca
   Secretary 4
   Community Relations
   (503) 603-1585
 
West, Catherine
   Social Services Facilitator
   Community Relations
   (503) 603-1588
 
Podd, Jessi
   Tigard Turns the Tide Coalition Director
   Community Relations
   (503) 358-8222
 
Purdy, Elizabeth
   Dispatcher Bus Driver
   Transportation
   (503) 431-4099
 
Willis, Angela
   Executive Assistant, C & I
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4008
 
Puentes Valenzuela, Fausto
   Custodial Services Coordinator
   Operations
   (503) 431-4082
 
Alter, Bruce
   Physical Therapist
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4113
 
Anton, Sharon
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4607
 
Brown, Bobbie Lyn
   School Psychologist Assigned
   Student Services
   (503) 431-4997
 
Goodrich, Ryan
   Systems Security Manager
   Operations
   (503) 431-3777
 
Stewart, Laura
   Media Assistant 3
   Teaching And Learning
   (503) 431-4703
 
Collier, Veronica
   Secretary 4
   Community Relations
   (503) 603-1582