Alberta Rider Staff Directory

 
Ayres, Diana
   Teacher PE
   (503) 431-4913
 
Barton, Jennifer
   Instructional Assistant 1
 
Berkowitz, Cami
   Teacher Grade 4
   (503) 431-4938
 
Bernard, Anna
   LS-Learning Specialist
   (503) 431-4918
 
Bickley, Keri
   Teacher Kindergarten
   (503) 431-4933
 
Borrelli, Sarah
   Teacher Kindergarten
   (503) 431-4921
 
Brewer, Amie
   Teacher Grade 3
   (503) 431-4905
 
Campbell, Amy
   Teacher Grade 2
   (503) 431-4925
 
Campos, Patrica
   Food Service Assistant 1
 
Carter, Rosalie
   ELL Assistant
   (503) 431-4951
 
Clark, Kristin
   School Psychologist
   (503) 431-4909
 
Dean, Lisa
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   (503) 431-4928
 
Dishman, Megan
   Teacher Grade 1
   (503) 431-4943
 
Fetherston, Lisa
   Teacher Grade 5
   (503) 431-4932
 
Finn, Jan
   ELL Assistant
   (503) 431-4749/4929
 
Flores, Tanya
   Food Service Assistant 2
   (503) 431-4912
 
Gamache, Cheri
   Teacher Grade 2
   (503) 431-4926
 
Gearin, Kristen
   Instructional Assistant 2
 
Geilmann, Blake
   Building Specialist 1
   (503) 431-4911
 
Gibbs, Zsonelle
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
 
Goodell, Wendy
   Teacher Curriculum Support
   (503) 431-4616
 
Gorski, Dawn
   Instructional Assistant 1
 
Greene, Kelly
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
 
Haslewood, Andrea
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
 
Hinkle, Andrew
   Teacher Grade 3
   (503) 431-4944
 
Hornberger, Bronte
   Teacher Grade 1
   (503) 431-4915
 
Inberg, Julie
   Teacher Grade 1
   (503) 431-4947
 
Johnson, Janelle
   Teacher Grade 4
   (503) 431-4914
 
Juskowiak, Melissa
   Teacher Talented And Gifted
   (503) 431-4318
 
Kelchner Lee, Emily
   Teacher Music
   (503) 431-4916
 
Knisley, Jennifer
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
 
Kronsup, Deanna
   Teacher Grade 5
   (503) 431-4945
 
Lambert, Jennifer
   Teacher Grade 1
   (503) 431-4927
 
Larsen, Kristine
   Instructional Assistant 1
 
Lindbeck, Mary
   Teacher Grade 5
   (503) 431-4934
 
Loftin, Ann
   Secretary 3
   (503) 431-4900
 
Lucas, Erika
   Literacy Specialist
   (503) 431-4904
 
Lull, Cintya
   Secretary 3
   (503) 431-4902
 
Madarieta, Tina
   Teacher Kindergarten
   (503) 431-4922
 
Matsuo, Grace
   Instructional Assistant 2
   (503) 431-4904
 
Middleton, Andrew
   Teacher Grade 4
   (503) 431-4937
 
Moore, Rory
   Principal
   (503) 431-4908
 
Plahn, Layla
   Instructional Assistant 1
 
Portwood, Denice
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   (503) 431-4450
 
Powers, Jeff
   Teacher ELL
   (503) 431-4929
 
Ray, Marina
   Speech Language Pathologist
   (503) 431-4946
 
Riodil, Adelbert
   Instructional Assistant 1
 
Rosentreter, Beverly
   Instructional Assistant 2
   (503) 431-4904
 
Sakaguchi, Emma
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   (503) 431-4928
 
Smick, Deena
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   (503) 431-4928
 
Spathas, Deborah
   Teacher Grade 3
   (503) 431-4917
 
Speech, Alberta Rider
   Speech
 
Steele, Stephanie
   Teacher Grade 2
   (503) 431-4924
 
Stevens, Abigail
   Student Teacher
 
Tabor, M'Lissa
   Teacher Grade 2
   (503) 431-4930
 
Thao, Laseng
   Teacher Kindergarten
   (503) 431-4923
 
Tracy, Leslie
   School Head Secretary ES MS
   (503) 431-4901
 
Tye, Sara
   Instructional Assistant 4, EBS-Interventions
   (503) 431-4941
 
Whaples, Kristine
   LS-Learning Specialist
   (503) 431-4949
 
Williams, Lyndsay
   Teacher Grade 1
   (503) 431-4931
 
Williams, Wendy
   Instructional Assistant 2
   (503) 431-4904
 
Williver, Mary
   LSA-Learning Specialist Assistant
   (503) 431-4928
 
Wilson, Karmin
   Teacher Grade 5
   (503) 431-4919
 
Woodruff, Amanda
   Media Assistant 3
   (503) 431-4936